Is The BAKERY at ASDA 6 Chipotle Wraps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- humectant
- +2 more
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Palm Oil, Chipotle Chilli Seasoning (3%) [Spices, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic Powder, Smoked Salt, Spice Extract [Paprika, Chipotle Chilli, Chilli]], Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (L-Cysteine)
Check The BAKERY at ASDA 6 Chipotle Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA 6 Chipotle Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Sheet


