Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Bakery at ASDA Sweet & Tasty Yum Yums Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)], Water, Palm Oil, Margarine [palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)], Icing Sugar, Sugar, Yeast, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cornflour, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Potato Starch, Flour Treatment Agents (ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate). Contains Wheat. May Contain Nuts, Egg, Milk, Soy

Check The Bakery at ASDA Sweet & Tasty Yum Yums against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? The Bakery at ASDA Sweet & Tasty Yum Yums | Spoonful