Is The BAKERY at ASDA Tempting 20 Brownie Mini Bites Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg powder
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Mango Kernel Oil, Sal Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Humectant (Glycerol), Egg Powder, Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Salt
Check The BAKERY at ASDA Tempting 20 Brownie Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA Tempting 20 Brownie Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


