Is The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery 5 Oaty Flapjacks 135g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Oats (45%), Golden Syrup (20%), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Palm Oil, Soft Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Flavouring (contains Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery 5 Oaty Flapjacks 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery 5 Oaty Flapjacks 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery 5 Oaty Flapjacks 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


