Is The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at 6 Large White Batched Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- b1
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Fermented Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at 6 Large White Batched Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at 6 Large White Batched Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


