Is The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Canola Oils, May Also Contain Palm Kernel Oil), Rice Flour, Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Nonfat Milk, Egg Whites, Salt, Whey (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Confectioner's Glaze, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Sorbate, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Carrageenan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carnauba Wax, Wheat Protein Isolate, Datem, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Methycellulose, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Thomas' Plain Mini Bagels, 10 count, Pre-sliced Bagels, 15 oz Bag
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan The Big 16 Sprouted Grain Bread - 22oz
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Where to buy
The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


