Is The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Canola Oils, May Also Contain Palm Kernel Oil), Rice Flour, Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Nonfat Milk, Egg Whites, Salt, Whey (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Confectioner's Glaze, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Sorbate, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Carrageenan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carnauba Wax, Wheat Protein Isolate, Datem, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Methycellulose, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Thomas' Plain Mini Bagels, 10 count, Pre-sliced Bagels, 15 oz Bag
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan The Big 16 Sprouted Grain Bread - 22oz
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Where to buy
The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


