Is THE BAKERY, MINI PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE NO BAKE COOKIES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • natural and artificial flavor

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OILS] SALT), MARGARINE (NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYA OIL], MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATO EXTRACT COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), PARTLY SKIMMED MILK WITH VITAMIN A AND VITAMIN D ADDED (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check THE BAKERY, MINI PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE NO BAKE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast