Is The Bakery Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Creame Pie, 24 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk solids
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- contains less than 2% of : cocoa, whole eggs, sweetened condensed whole milk, coconut oil, butter
- semisweet chocolate
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF : COCOA, WHOLE EGGS, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND/OR COTTONSEED), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), MILK SOLIDS (NONFAT MILK, WHEY AND LACTOSE), ALKALIZED COCOA, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, DEXTROSE, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, HYDROXYPROPYLCELLULOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, AGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check The Bakery Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Creame Pie, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Creame Pie, 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Bakery Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Creame Pie, 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


