Is The Bakery Seeded Potato Premium Sandwich Rolls, Seeded Potato Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- contains less than 2% of salt, sesame seeds, cultured wheat flour, dough conditioners
- wheat starch
- cultured wheat flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN AND/ OR CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTATO FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SESAME SEEDS, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH, TURMERIC, ANNATTO, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, VINEGAR.
Check The Bakery Seeded Potato Premium Sandwich Rolls, Seeded Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Seeded Potato Premium Sandwich Rolls, Seeded Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


