Is The Bakery Traditional Fudge Bite Size Brownies, Traditional Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM), WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED, BLEACHED), EGG WHITE, COCOA*, WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WATER, INULIN, SALT, GLYCEROL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, SKIM MILK, POTASSIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), WHEAT FIBER, BAKING SODA, VANILLA, SOY LECITIN.
Check The Bakery Traditional Fudge Bite Size Brownies, Traditional Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Traditional Fudge Bite Size Brownies, Traditional Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


