Is The Bakery Traditional Fudge Bite Size Brownies, Traditional Fudge Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- egg white
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- glycerol
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM), WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED, BLEACHED), EGG WHITE, COCOA*, WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WATER, INULIN, SALT, GLYCEROL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, SKIM MILK, POTASSIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), WHEAT FIBER, BAKING SODA, VANILLA, SOY LECITIN.
Check The Bakery Traditional Fudge Bite Size Brownies, Traditional Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Traditional Fudge Bite Size Brownies, Traditional Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


