No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is The Banana Bread Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Puree (30%) (Banana, Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (300)), Sugar, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Greek Style Yogurt (10%) (Milk, Milk Solids, Starter Culture), Potato Starch, Whole Egg Powder, Maize Flour, Egg Replacer (Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Pea Protein, Raising Agent (500), Thickener (461)), Baking Powder, Raising Agent (500), Acidity Regulator (330), Emulsifier (481), Egg White Powder, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Preservative (202), Stabiliser (415).

Check The Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? The Banana Bread | Spoonful