No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is The Banana Bread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Puree (30%) (Banana, Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (300)), Sugar, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Greek Style Yogurt (10%) (Milk, Milk Solids, Starter Culture), Potato Starch, Whole Egg Powder, Maize Flour, Egg Replacer (Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Pea Protein, Raising Agent (500), Thickener (461)), Baking Powder, Raising Agent (500), Acidity Regulator (330), Emulsifier (481), Egg White Powder, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Preservative (202), Stabiliser (415).

Check The Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? The Banana Bread | Spoonful