Is The Banana Bread Soy Free?

Ingredients
Banana Puree (30%) (Banana, Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (300)), Sugar, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Greek Style Yogurt (10%) (Milk, Milk Solids, Starter Culture), Potato Starch, Whole Egg Powder, Maize Flour, Egg Replacer (Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Pea Protein, Raising Agent (500), Thickener (461)), Baking Powder, Raising Agent (500), Acidity Regulator (330), Emulsifier (481), Egg White Powder, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Preservative (202), Stabiliser (415).
Check The Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →

