Is The Baron Corn Nibbles Bbq 100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Corn (82%), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, BBQ Seasoning (Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid))
Check The Baron Corn Nibbles Bbq 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Baron Corn Nibbles Bbq 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks - 1 Oz
Where to buy
The Baron Corn Nibbles Bbq 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


