Is The Baron Crispy Corn Nibbles Chilli Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Corn (80%), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Chilli Seasoning (sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flour (paprika Extract)). May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Gluten, Milk And Soy.

Check The Baron Crispy Corn Nibbles Chilli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Baron Crispy Corn Nibbles Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Piece, Granule

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go