Is The Bay Tree Cider & Horseradish Mustard Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- horseradish flavour
horseradish flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider (19%) [Cider, Sulphur Dioxide], Horseradish Sauce (17%) [Horseradish, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Salt, Horseradish Flavour, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate], Brown Mustard Seeds (15%), Spirit Vinegar, Mustard (13%), Yellow Mustard Seeds (10%), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Salt, Spices
Check The Bay Tree Cider & Horseradish Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bay Tree Cider & Horseradish Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Utz The Crab Chip With Cheeseapeake Bay Crab Seasoning
Inglehoffer Inglehoffer Sweet Honey Mustard the Original
Silver Spring Mustard Beer n Brat Horseradish - 9.5 Oz
Where to buy
The Bay Tree Cider & Horseradish Mustard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


