Is The Bay Tree Classic Mayonnaise Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (13%), White Wine & Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Mustard, Garlic Powder
Check The Bay Tree Classic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bay Tree Classic Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Bay Tree Classic Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing


