Is The Bay Tree Garlic & Fennel Mustard Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Yellow Mustard Seeds (23%), Brown Mustard Seeds (4%), Garlic Puree (4%), Fennel Seeds (1%), Salt, Spices, Cracked Black Peppercorns

Check The Bay Tree Garlic & Fennel Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Bay Tree Garlic & Fennel Mustard is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping