Is The Bay Tree Piccalilli Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables in varying proportions (56%) [Cauliflower, Carrot, Green Beans, Green Pepper, Red Pepper], Mustard (12%) [Spirit Vinegar,�Mustard�Flour,�Mustard�Bran, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder], Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Thickener: Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger Puree, Turmeric
Check The Bay Tree Piccalilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bay Tree Piccalilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
The Bay Tree Piccalilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


