Is The Bay Tree Relish Beetroot & Horseradish Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beetroot (46%), Apples, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Horseradish (6%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectin
Check The Bay Tree Relish Beetroot & Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bay Tree Relish Beetroot & Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Bay Tree Relish Beetroot & Horseradish is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthySpicyTangySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingTopping


