Is The Bay Tree Zingy Mint Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Malt vinegar (49%) (from barley), sugar, mint (16%). Gelling agent: Pectin.
Check The Bay Tree Zingy Mint Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bay Tree Zingy Mint Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
MintyVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


