Is The Bees Knees Alcohol Free Sparkling 75cl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Non-alcoholic Fermented Grape Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Green Tea Infusion, Acids (Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Tannic Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Natural Flavouring
Check The Bees Knees Alcohol Free Sparkling 75cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bees Knees Alcohol Free Sparkling 75cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
The Bees Knees Alcohol Free Sparkling 75cl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


