Is The Beet Lady Nightshade Free Organic (Non GMO) Beet Ketchup, Golden, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Love, Golden Beets, Wine Vinegar, Coconut Sugar, Onions, Garlic, Filtered Beet Water
Check The Beet Lady Nightshade Free Organic (Non GMO) Beet Ketchup, Golden, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Beet Lady Nightshade Free Organic (Non GMO) Beet Ketchup, Golden, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
The Beet Lady Nightshade Free Organic (Non GMO) Beet Ketchup, Golden, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


