Is The Belgian Chocolate Seashells Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, palm fat, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, low-fat cocoa powder, MILK powder, HAZELNUTS, LACTOSE, whey powder (MILK), emulsifier: sunflower lecithins; anhydrous MILK fat, natural flavor. May contain traces of other tree nuts (almonds and cashew nuts). Contains Milk.
Check The Belgian Chocolate Seashells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Belgian Chocolate Seashells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


