Is The Belgian Chocolate Seashells Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, palm fat, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, low-fat cocoa powder, MILK powder, HAZELNUTS, LACTOSE, whey powder (MILK), emulsifier: sunflower lecithins; anhydrous MILK fat, natural flavor. May contain traces of other tree nuts (almonds and cashew nuts). Contains Milk.
Check The Belgian Chocolate Seashells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Belgian Chocolate Seashells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


