Is The Bell Tea Co. Delights Caramelised Pear Flavoured Black Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavors
- natural flavors
natural caramel flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black tea (72%), natural flavors, natural caramel flavors, cinnamon, licorice, chamomile, pear pieces (0.8%).
Check The Bell Tea Co. Delights Caramelised Pear Flavoured Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bell Tea Co. Delights Caramelised Pear Flavoured Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Tea · Pouch


