Is THE BENEDICT BRUNCH BOWL & VEGAN HOLLANDAISE SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD: SPINACH*, ROASTED SWEET POTATO* (SWEET POTATO*, OLIVE OIL*, CUMIN POWDER*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT), HARD BOILED PASTURE- RAISED EGG*, QUINOA*, EGGPLANT BACON* (EGGPLANT*, TAMARI* [FILTERED WATER, SOYBEAN*, SALT, ALCOHOL*], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, MAPLE SYRUP*, OLIVE OIL*, LIQUID SMOKE [ALL NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE] DRESSING: FILTERED WATER, OLIVE OIL*, CASHEW*, LEMON JUICE*, DATE*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, CHICKPEA MISO* (RICE KOJI*, CHICKPEA*, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, TURMERIC POWDER*, CAYENNE*
Check THE BENEDICT BRUNCH BOWL & VEGAN HOLLANDAISE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BENEDICT BRUNCH BOWL & VEGAN HOLLANDAISE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
About this product
Unknown · Whole


