Is The Berry Co. Goji Berry with Passionfruit & Ginseng Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 50% (Grape, Goji Berry 5%, Lemon Juice 1.4%, Passion Fruit Juice 1%, Turmeric Juice), Natural Flavours, Stabilizer (Pectin), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Beta- Carotene
Check The Berry Co. Goji Berry with Passionfruit & Ginseng against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Berry Co. Goji Berry with Passionfruit & Ginseng in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
Where to buy
The Berry Co. Goji Berry with Passionfruit & Ginseng is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


