Is THE BEST BAR EVER, BAR, APPLE PIE, APPLE PIE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cellar casein

cellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CASHEWS, APPLE BLEND (DRIED APPLES, APPLES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER, SPICES), PROTEIN POWDER BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CELLAR CASEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED COCONUT PALM NECTAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BAKED RIGHT (CHICORY ROOT DIETARY FIBER, CALCIUM, VITAMIN C, NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND VANILLA BEAN), RICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA, SALT.

Check THE BEST BAR EVER, BAR, APPLE PIE, APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep