Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Best Belgian chocolate Chip Shortbread Rounds 180g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salted Butter (29%) (butter (milk), Salt), Dark Chocolate Chips (19%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Sugar, Salt. Contains: Milk. May Contain Nuts, Contains Soya, Wheat.

Check The Best Belgian chocolate Chip Shortbread Rounds 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinking
Egg Free? The Best Belgian chocolate Chip Shortbread Rounds 180g | Spoonful