Is the best chunky Maris piper chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (94%), Sunflower oil, Potato starch, Rice flour, Pea flour, Maize starch, Sea salt, Salt, Rice starch, Black peppercorns, Red bell pepper powder, Green peppercorns, Dextrose, Pimento.
Check the best chunky Maris piper chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open the best chunky Maris piper chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


