Is The Best Signature Macaron Collection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk
  • concentrated butter
  • dried whole milk
  • milk chocolate
  • white chocolate

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins)), Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass*, Shea Butter, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Fat, Dried Whole Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Salt, Concentrated Butter (milk), Flavouring, Colours (carmine, Curcumin), Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Acidity Regulators (sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonate, Citric Acid), Dried Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Barley Malt. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soya. It may also contain Gluten, Egg, Peanutsand Nuts.

Check The Best Signature Macaron Collection against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking