Is the BETTER BREAKFAST BAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRY FILLING (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE WHEAT SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY PUREE, OATMEAL, DEXTROSE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, GRAPE COLOR EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUCKWHEAT GROATS, RAPESEED OIL, SUGAR, ISOMALTULOSE, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CRANBERRY POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL), GLYCERIN, INULIN, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RAISINS, OAT FLAKES, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, RAPESEED LECITHIN, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SKIM MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE, EGG, WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID

Check the BETTER BREAKFAST BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep