Is The beyond burger Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein Isolate, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Stabilisers: (Cellulose, Methylcellulose, Gum Arabic), Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Dried Yeast, Antioxidants: (Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid), Colour (Beetroot Red), Modified Corn Starch, Apple Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check The beyond burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The beyond burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep


