Is The Big Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mac & Cheese Bowl Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (78%) (Durum Wheat Semolina (Gluten)), Cheese Sauce Powders (22%): [Beverage Whitener (Milk Protein), Modified Starch (1422), Milk Powder, Cheese Powders (5%) (Milk, Soy, Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Flavour), Salt, Maltodextrin, Stabiliser (508), Sugar, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Flavour (Milk), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Colour (Annatto Extracts)].

Check The Big Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mac & Cheese Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Big Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mac & Cheese Bowl is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish