Is The Big Kahuna Pineapple Teriyaki sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
tamarisoy sauce (water soybeans, salt, sugary brown sugar sugar, water, tegar, modified food starch, with less than 2% of natural pineapple flavor, tomato powder, (18g) crystallized lemon (citric acid, lemon oil, -) lemon juice), spices garlic, caramel color, onion, citric acid, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate (preservative) contains soy, sesame s 25 value 0% 19% ll batch please crafted usa artificial flavors
Check The Big Kahuna Pineapple Teriyaki sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Big Kahuna Pineapple Teriyaki sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


