Is The Big Prawn Co. Big & Tasty Prawn Cocktail 135g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised whole egg
pasteurised whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawns, Prawns (Crustaceans), Brine (Water, Stabilisers (E450, E451, E452), Salt, Citric Acid, (E211, E202))), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Tomato Ketchup (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, White Pepper), Salt, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cider Vinegar, E202)
Check The Big Prawn Co. Big & Tasty Prawn Cocktail 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Big Prawn Co. Big & Tasty Prawn Cocktail 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Big Prawn Co. Big & Tasty Prawn Cocktail 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


