Is The Big Umami Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, dehydrated garlic, spices, monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate and guanylate, beef type flavor (baker's yeast extract), refined soybean oil, less than 2% calcium silicate

Check The Big Umami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavoryUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping