Is The Black Farmer x M&S Jerk Paste Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onions (26%), Water, Spring Onions, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Rum (4%), Tomato Paste, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Scotch Bonnet Chilli Purée (3%), Lime Juice, Cornflour, Colour: Plain Caramel, Ground Allspice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Thyme, Dried Onions, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Cinnamon
Check The Black Farmer x M&S Jerk Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Black Farmer x M&S Jerk Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
The Black Farmer x M&S Jerk Paste is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking


