Is The Blandford Fly Sweet & Spicy Golden Ale Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beer. Contains: Malted Barley And Sulphites.
Check The Blandford Fly Sweet & Spicy Golden Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Blandford Fly Sweet & Spicy Golden Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Where to buy
The Blandford Fly Sweet & Spicy Golden Ale is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beer


