Is The Blood Type Diet Sip Right 4 Your Type Tea Loose Leaf Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- natural raspberry flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chinese Green Tea Leaves, Organic Rosehips, Organic Rooibos, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Licorice Root, Marshmallow Root, Roasted Chicory Root, Dandelion Root, Natural Raspberry Flavor, and Natural Cherry Flavor.
Check The Blood Type Diet Sip Right 4 Your Type Tea Loose Leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Blood Type Diet Sip Right 4 Your Type Tea Loose Leaf Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Tea · Dried


