Is THE BREAD SHED, TRADITIONAL ALMOND BISCOTTI Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • almonds

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, EGGS, ALMONDS, ALMOND EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER, SALT.

Check THE BREAD SHED, TRADITIONAL ALMOND BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastDipping
Tree Nut Free? THE BREAD SHED, TRADITIONAL ALMOND BISCOTTI | Spoonful