Is The Brewster House Old Fashioned Spreadable Cheese Chipotle Peppers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vegetable Or Annatto Color, Calcium Chloride), Water, Whey, Mayonnaise Soybean Oil, Eggs, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Chipotle Peppers, Cream, Boric Acid (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavoring, Guar Gum, Annatto Color
Check The Brewster House Old Fashioned Spreadable Cheese Chipotle Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Brewster House Old Fashioned Spreadable Cheese Chipotle Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Brewster House Old Fashioned Spreadable Cheese Chipotle Peppers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


