Is The Brewster House Old Fashioned Spreadable Cheese Chipotle Peppers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- mayonnaise soybean oil
mayonnaise soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vegetable Or Annatto Color, Calcium Chloride), Water, Whey, Mayonnaise Soybean Oil, Eggs, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Chipotle Peppers, Cream, Boric Acid (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavoring, Guar Gum, Annatto Color
Check The Brewster House Old Fashioned Spreadable Cheese Chipotle Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Brewster House Old Fashioned Spreadable Cheese Chipotle Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Brewster House Old Fashioned Spreadable Cheese Chipotle Peppers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


