Is The British Sausage Co Raw Unsmoked Rindless Back Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon
Check The British Sausage Co Raw Unsmoked Rindless Back Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The British Sausage Co Raw Unsmoked Rindless Back Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
The British Sausage Co Raw Unsmoked Rindless Back Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


