Is The Brown Bag Chili Mix Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
: Masa , Ground Chili Pepper , Salt , Onion , Garlic and Other Selected Spices .
Check The Brown Bag Chili Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Brown Bag Chili Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Where to buy
The Brown Bag Chili Mix is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsFry's
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


