Is The Bu Grapefruit Sparkling Probiotic Water, Grapefruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic grapefruit flavor extract with natural flavors
organic grapefruit flavor extract with natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOR EXTRACT WITH NATURAL FLAVORS, BACILLUS COAGULANS PROBIOTIC (2 BILLION UNITS PER CAN AT TIME O MANUFACTURE), VITAMIN C
Check The Bu Grapefruit Sparkling Probiotic Water, Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bu Grapefruit Sparkling Probiotic Water, Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Water · Can, Liquid


