Is The Bu Mango Sparkling Probiotic Water, Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mango flavor extract with natural flavors

natural mango flavor extract with natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC MANGO FLAVOR CONCENTRATE, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR EXTRACT WITH NATURAL FLAVORS, BACILLUS COAGULANS PROBIOTIC (2 BILLION UNITS PER CAN AT TIME OF MANUFACTURE VITAMIN C

Check The Bu Mango Sparkling Probiotic Water, Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Water · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go